VITA

  • NATIONALITY   Austrian

  • RESIDENCE   Vienna

  • POSSIBILITIES TO RESIDE   Munich, Berlin, Cologne (Köln), London, Copenhagen, New York, Los Angeles

  • PLAYING AGE   30 - 40

  • HEIGHT   1,70 m/ 6ft., 7in.

  • EYES   Brown

  • HAIR   Dark brown

  • SIZE   36

  • LANGUAGES   German, English (fluent), French, Italien

  • DIALECT   Austrian dialects, high German

  • VOICE   Soprano (jazz, pop, classic, musical)

  • INSTRUMENT   Violin,Viola

  • SPORTS   Horse riding, skiing, ice skating, swimming, dancing (ballet, jazz, flamenco)

  • DRIVING LICENCE   B

  • FURTHER SKILLS   Singer and songwriter eve in paradise | Member of TEV (Theatre of Eternal Values) | certif. speech - and voice Trainer and therapist homepage | Longtime member of the Theatre Sports Troupe U.r.theatre

  • TRAINING   Schauspielschule Volkstheater Wien (acting) | Konservatorium der Stadt Wien (solovoice, opera, operette) | Musikschule der Stadt Wien (violin/viola since the age of 8)

  • AWARD   for the play "Hero and Zero" - TEV/Theater Drachengasse 2008

FILM

  • 2017 | Landkrimi | Antonia | Regie: Nikolaus Leytner | Lotusfilm

  • 2017 | Soko Donau | Anita Moder | Regie: Holger Barthel | ORF/Satel

  • 2016 | Tatort | Martina Novak | Regie: Christopher Schier | ORF

  • 2015 | Opernzeit | Andrea (leading role) | Regie: Johannes Höss | filmacademy

  • 2014 | SOKO Kitzbühel | Dagmar Humer | Regie: Rainer Hackstock | ORF

  • 2013 | SOKO Donau | Nicky (leading role) | Regie: Manuel Flurin Hendry | ORF/ZDF

  • 2013 | COPSTORIES | Marianne Lindner | Regie: Christopher Schier | ORF

  • 2012 | ES KOMMT NOCH DICKER | Frau Schröder | Regie: Sven Bohse | ORF/ZDF

  • 2012 | PATIENT NUMMER 8 | leading role | Regie: Roman Binder | Pero Productions

  • 2011 | DER EISENHANS | Regie: Manuel Siebenmann | ORF/ZDF

  • 2007 | AFTERNOON | leading role | Kurzfilm | Regie: Roman Binder | Pero Productions

  • 2007 | SCHNELL ERMITTELT | Antonia | Regie: Michael Riebl | ORF

  • 2006 | IMMER NIE AM MEER | Miriam | Kinofilm | Regie: Antonin Svoboda | Coop 99

  • 2006 | KOMMISSAR REX | Regie: Christian Görlitz | Doping | ORF Regie: Oliver Hirschbiegl

  • 2005 | 2+2 MOBILE EYES | Renan | Regie: Moira Zoitl | Steirischer Herbst

  • 2005 | WIE EINE SCHWARZE MOEWE | Regie:Norbert Beilharz | ARTE/3SAT

  • 2005 | ROSAMUNDE | leading role | Regie: Norbert Beilharz | ARTE/ 3SAT

  • 2003 | KOMMISSAR REX | Regie: Oliver Hirschbiegl | Mord im Museum | ORF

  • 2002 | HAMLET - DER FILM | Ophelia | Regie: Tillmann Schillinger | Schillinger-Film

THEATRE (selection)

  • 2017 | Peter Pan und Tinkerbell | Tinkerbell | Regie: Margit Mezgolich | Theatersommer / Poysbrunn

  • 2015 | Oberst Redl | Gräfin Delyanow | Regie: Bruno Max | Scala Theater / Vienna

  • 2011 | PARISER AFFÄREN | Clarissa | Regie: D. Weiner | Volkstheater / Vienna

  • 2010 | DER LEBKUCHENMANN | Frl. Pfeffer | Regie: F. Brabant | Theater der Jugend / Vienna

  • 2009 | DER KOPF DES HAYDN | M. Korth, Gräfin Morzin, W. Prinz | Schlossspiele Kobersdorf

  • 2008 | HERO AND ZERO | TEV, Steve Jones, Zero | Regie: E. Schüsseleder | Theater Drachengasse / Vienna

  • 2007 | WILLIAM BLAKES DIVINE HUMANITY | TEV, Satan | Regie: Tim Bruce | New Players Theatre / London

  • 2007 | ANTIKLIMAX | Schwab | Mariedl | Regie: E. Fuchs | Kosmos Theater / Vienna

  • 2006 | DIE DREIGROSCHENOPER | Weil | Lucy | Regie: W. Prinz | Schlossspiele Kobersdorf

  • 2006 | DIE HELDEN | Raina | Regie: P. Faerber | Theatersommer Kitzbühel

  • 2005 | KÖNIG ARTHUS | Ginevra | Regie: Th. Birkmeir | Theater der Jugend / Vienna

  • 2004 | KANARI | Elfi Schneider | Regie: I. Gregor | Theater in der Josefstadt / Vienna

  • 2003 | HEIDI | Heidi| Regie: Th. Birkmeir | Theater der Jugend / Vienna

  • 2002 | DIE KLEINE KOMÖDIE | Josefine | Regie: H. David | Reichenau

  • 2001 | PARZIVAL | Herzeloyde, Genevre | Regie: J. Maurer | Theater der Jugend

  • 2001 | ROBIN HOOD | Marian | Regie: Ch. v. Treskow | Theater der Jugend

  • BIS 2000 | ANNA UND ANNA | Anna | Regie: B. Max | Scala/ Vienna

  • BIS 2000 | HAUS HERZENSTOD | Elli Dunn | Regie: Ch. Loy | Theater in der Josefstadt

  • BIS 2000 | RICHARD III | Lady Anne | Regie: B. Max | Scala/ Vienna

  • BIS 2000 | DAS KONZERT | Frl. Wehner | Regie: : H. Marecek | Theater in der Josefstadt

  • BIS 2000 | DIE KLEINBÜRGER | Zwetajewa | Regie: D. Pflegerl | Theater in der Josefstadt

  • BIS 2000 | DER MUSTERGATTE | Barbara | Regie: E. Pauer | Theater in der Josefstadt

  • BIS 2000 | LEONCE UND LENA | Lena | Regie: E. Pauer | Theater der Jugend / Vienna

  • BIS 2000 | DIENER ZWEIER HERREN | Blandina | Regie: E. Pauer | Theater der Jugend / Vienna

  • BIS 2000 | ANTIGONE | Antigone | Regie: E. Pauer | Theater der Jugend / Vienna

  • BIS 2000 | ROOMSERVICE | Hilda | Regie: F. Arnold | Theater in der Josefstadt / Vienna

  • BIS 2000 | Longtime member of the Theatre Sports Troupe U.r.theatre;